MOST CONSISTENT ARCHER COMPETITION

 

CONDITIONS:

This event is held annually and commences on the 1st January and closes 31st October.

 

What do I need to do?

 

  1. Shoot a minimum of 20 rounds throughout the year (Easy)

 

  1. However, only rounds that have two or more distances involved will be considered (Yep).

 

  1. Must include a minimum of 4 handicap rounds, and 3 Canberra rounds (or equivalent for Juniors), with the good news being, that the balance can be made up of whatever else the archer wishes, which is listed on the Club Calendar as long as it complies with (b) above. (OK)

 

A perpetual trophy is presented to the winner at the Club Presentation Night. 

 

Honour Roll of Recipients:

 

2017 Andrew Catto Recurve Master Mal

2016

Jack Chambers-McLean

Recurve Intermediate Boy

2015

Cynthia Leung

Recurve Master Woman

2014

Terry McCracken

Compound Master Male

2013

Carmelo Aslanidis

Recurve Intermediate Boy 

2012

Katelin Turner

Compound Woman

2011

Jenny Wandl

Recurve Veteran Woman

2010

Stirling Calandruccio

Recurve Male

2009

Yoshiki Imiya

Recurve Intermediate Boy

2008

Tom Benstead

Ccompound Cadet Male

2007

Michael Salmon

Compound Intermediate Boy

2006

Conan Omori

Recurve Cub Boy

2005

Mitchell Dickeson

Recurve Cub Boy

2004

Jack Britton

Longbow Male

2003

Tom Benstead

Compound Cub Boy

2002

Merrick Nacinovich

Recurve Veteran Male

2001

Adrian Harper

Compound Cub Boy

2000

Janelle Inkster

Compound Cadet Woman

1999

John Whitehead

Recurve Male

1998

Peter Toal

Recurve Veteran Male

1997

James Cupaidge

Recurve Male

1996

Melissa Jennison

Recurve Cadet Woman

1995

Nick Moore

Recurve Intermediate Boy

1994

Greg Stubbs

Recurve Junior Male

1993

Todd Sterland

Recurve Junior Male

1992

Roger Klooster

Compound Male

1991

Todd Sterland

Recurve Cadet Male

1990

Sharon Dwyer

Recurve Woman

1989

John MacDonald

Compound Male

1986-1988

Cora Arnold

Compound Woman

 

 

Most Consistent Archer 2017 - Andrew Catto